Thursday, September 30, 2010

SHINee releases teaser for repackaged album single “Hello”

OMG!!! I'm so excited!!!!!!!!!
Can't wait for them to release full MV~!!!!

I were shocked by Taemin's voice!!!
It sounds like Jonghyun's voice~
& it's really goooood~ =D
woahh~ Uri Taeminnie has improved his vocal skills~ ^^

SHINee has released a 30-second teaser for their repackaged album’s title song, “Hello“!

“Hello” is described as a modern pop song with a R&B twist. The teaser unveils the members of SHINee as romantics getting ready to confess their feelings to their crush. Viewers are noting how “Hello” is quite the contrast from “Lucifer“, as “Hello” shows the members in a more softer light.

The album will be available in stores on October 4th, but SHINee will be making their first performance of “Hello” on Music Bank this coming Friday.

It really remind me of Super Junior - No other~!!!
such a sweet melody type of song~
they are just like their sunbaenim..
changed their image drastically from manly to SWEET boys~ (aaaawwwwww) ^^

Super Junior.... from bonamana to No other~
as for SHINee... from Lucifer to Hello~!!!

gosh~ I can't stop myself from posting this..even though I did not update my blog for like days~
but I just have to post this thing up ~ ^^

p/s : can't really update my blog until my exam is over~
& that's like until next week...
Anyway~ wish me luck for my exam~ Aja!Aja!hwaiting! =)

Sunday, September 26, 2010

Random video : Teen Top's helium voices

I really love this video~!!! ^^
They are just so adorable especially Ricky~ OMG!!! XD
Ricky's laugh & Chunji's laugh is soooooooooooooooo cuteeeeeeeeeee~!!!

Eunhyuk's Twitter Update [24.09.10]

요즘날씨대~~~박!!! 비오는 날이 너무 좋아서 살짝 잊었던 맑은 하늘. 가끔은 이런날도 필요하지..셀카찍기 좋은 날! 캬하~ 자연광아래 아이돌은 빛난다더니..브이에 자신감이 넘친다ㅋㅋ

Recently weather is really dae~~~bak!!! I really like rainy days & I will forgot how does the bright day looks like. Need this kind of weather sometimes too..The good day with five colors! Kyaha~The idol who is shining under the natural light..The V which is full of confidence

Yesung's Twitter Update [24.09.10]

우와 ~~ 날씨너무좋다 ^^ 예성이는 러브추격자끝내구 스팸어랏연습가는중입니다요^^
Woah ~~ The weather is so good ^^ I have just ended the Love Chaser’s recording, I'm on my way to SPAMALOT rehearsal ^^

Ryeowook's Twitter Update [23.09.10]

슈퍼주니어다^^ 사랑해 규현아~~ ♥ ㅋㅋ 이건 보너스((( 누가 뭐래도 슈퍼주니어 ~!!! 규현이 집에서 ~
We are Super Junior ^^ Love you Kyuhyun ah~~ ♥ ㅋㅋ This is Bonus((( No matter what, we are still Super Junior ~!!! At Kyuhyun’s house ~

Kyuhyun's Twitter Update [23.09.10]

추석 마지막날을 뜨겁게 달구고있는 규라인 차도남의 정석으로 와인파티 우리는 빛나는 슈퍼 맥스에영 ~ ^^
The last day of Chuseok, the happy and warm KyuLine’s Chadonam’s wine party, We are the shining Super Max ~ ^^

Eunhyuk's Twitter Update [22.09.10]

우리나라 고유의 명절 추석!!!! 역시 추석엔 한복을 입어야 제 맛!!!^.^ 저는 오랜만에 집에와서 놀구 있어요~ 여러분 모두 행복하고 즐거운 시간 보내세요~

Our country Chuseok's holiday!!!! I awear a hanbok that has Chuseok’s flavours!!!^.^ I went back home to play after a long time ~ Everyone, have a happy and enjoyable time~

Kyuhyun's Twitter Update [22.09.10]

추석맞이 슈퍼쇼3 S.J 대 방출^^ 즐거운명절보내세요
Following Chuseok, Super Show 3 S.J Giveaways^^ Wish everyone has a happy Chuseok

이건 보너스 ㅋㅋㅋ
This is Bonusㅋㅋㅋ

Yesung's Twitter Update [19.09.10]

비가 엄청내리는 일요일도 스팸어랏팀은 열심히연습중~~ 베더베르경&란셀롯경과 함께^^
Even if it is a Sunday with a heavy rain, SPAMALOT team will still work hard practising~~ Together with Sir Bedevere and Sir Lancelot ^^

Donghae's Twitter Update [19.09.10]

태국에서 84세의ELF 동해를 사랑해주시는 할머니 !! 오래오래 건강하세요 ^^
Thailand’s 84 years ol ELF, the granny who loves Donghae!! Have to always be healthy and long live ^^

오늘두 열심히 촬영 ^^ Have a good day !!
Today, I will also work hard in filming ^^ Have a good day !!

Sunday, September 19, 2010

Donghae's Twitter Update [18.09.10]

태국에서 CF촬영중^^ 이번에도 태국 ELF분들에게 좋은 선물을 줄수 있는거 같아서 기분이 좋아요 !! 멋지게 잘 찍을것을 약속드립니다 ㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎHave a good day

Fliming CF in Thailand ^^ Seems like able to give Thai's ELF a very good present, I'm in a good mood!! I promise to film this very well hehehehehehehehe Have a good day

Saturday, September 18, 2010

Kyuhyun's Twitter Update [18.09.10]

드디어 험난했던 일본여행기 3일차를 완성했다... 6개월에 걸친 멋진여행기로군

3 days of Japan trip which was full of difficultly has finally completed was a great trip over 6 months

Friday, September 17, 2010

BEAST’s ballad track revealed

Clenching a tight fist (주먹을 꽉 쥐고)

I'm loving them more & more~
They really have great voices~
The song is really really really sad~
it makes me wanna cry~
this is so gonna be my favourite song~
BEAST hwaiting~!!! ^^

Donghae's Twitter Update [16.09.10]

태국가는 비행기^^ See u tomorrow Thai ELF !! Good Night !! :):) I Love U

On then plane heading to Thailand ^^ See u tomorrow Thai ELF !! Good Night !! :) I Love U

Wednesday, September 15, 2010

Donghae's Twitter Update [15.09.10]

E.L.F 여러분 오늘 즐거운하루 보내셨나요 ? 전 이제 잘려구요 ㅎㅎ 잘자구요...태국 팬여러분은 내일 뵐께요 ^^ Good Night ELF !! ^^

E.L.F yeoleobun oneul jeulgeounhalu bonaesyeossnayo ? jeon ije jallyeoguyo hh jaljaguyo...taegug paen-yeoleobun-eun naeil boelkkeyo ^^ Good Night ELF !! ^^

E.L.F Did you guys have a nice day today? I'm so tired now.. Thailand fans...I'll see you guys tomorrow ^^ Good Night ELF !! ^^

Yesung's Twitter Update [15.09.10]

오늘 뮤지트촬영 게스트 낯선&지오 .. 그리고 윌이형과 ^^

oneul myujiteuchwal-yeong geseuteu Nassun & G.O .. geuligo wil-ihyeong-gwa ^^

Today Muzit's guest is Nassun & G.O .. And also will hyung ^^

[Teen Top] C.A.P's Twitter Update [15.09.10]

선배님 최고에요^^ 무대 더 멋지게 하고싶었는데 너무 긴장해서 아쉽습니다ㅠ 나날이 발전하는 캡이 될게요~

sunbaenim choego-eyo^^ mudae deo meosjige hagosip-eossneunde neomu ginjanghaeseo aswibseubnida ㅠ nanal-i baljeonhaneun kaeb-i doelgeyo~

Sunbae is the best ^^ I wanted to perform better, but I was so nervous ㅠ I regret it. I’ll become the C.A.P who will develop more and more as the days pass by~

Nichkhun's Twitter Update [15.09.10]

ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ Nerd Khun =]

kekekekeke Nerd Khun =]

Donghae's Twitter Update [15.09.10]

우리 껨규랑추석특집 라디오스타 촬영중 ...^^

uli kkemgyulangchuseogteugjib ladioseuta chwal-yeongjung ...^^

During the filming of the Chuseok Special of Radio Star with our Game-Kyu ...^^

Justin Bieber won Best New Artist @ 2010 MTV VMA!!!

Justin Bieber @ MTV VMA

Justin Bieber Promo version for MTV VMA 2010

The Best New Artist - Justin Bieber

on The Ellen DeGeneres Show (13.09.10)

Justin Bieber's fans proved their love for the teen star by voting for him to win the Best New Artist for 2010 MTV Video Music Awards.

Justin's video clip "Baby" won against other chart-toppers that included Jason Derulo ("In My Head"), Ke$ha ("Tik Tok"), Nicki Minaj ("Massive Attack") and Broken Bells ("The Ghost Inside").

The teen sensation showed no sign of nervousness accepting the award.

"This means a lot to me," he said after accepting the award. He thanked music industry executives, his big brother and his mentor Usher before adding "Thank you to everybody here."

"Biggest THANK U in the WORLD to the Greatest Fans in the World!! We Did It 2Gether and We are Just getting Started!!! I LOVE U!! Thank U!!" he tweeted soon after accepting the award.

Earlier in the evening he performed his two hits, "Baby" and "Somebody to Love" followed by a drum solo outside of the Nokia Theater wearing a black jacket and dark sunglasses.

Justin Bieber during his performance

I were like oh my gosh~~!!!
I screamed in front of the TV~ and shouted.. "I told you that Justin Bieber gonna win this~!!!"
my mom & my aunt were like~ looked at me & "is this girl okay?" hahahahah~
mummy~ aunty~ this is what people called "Bieber Fever" !!! XD
ya guys know what~ I voted for him non-stop like CRAZY~!!! & yay~ he did it~!!! ^^
Love ya Justin Bieber~ muaxxx~

Tuesday, September 14, 2010

Eunhyuk's Twitter Update [13.09.10]

아아아아아아 미국 또 가서 핫도그 먹구싶어ㅋㅋㅋ 미쳤나봐 ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ 괜히 다른 맛인것 같은 기분....ㅋㅋ

Ahhhh Wanna go America again and eat hot dog hehehe
I seemed crazy hehehehe
I felt like there is nothing as delicious as this ….hehe

Yesung's Twitter Update [12.09.10]

우리동해사장님과 .. 슈퍼주니어 이제경주로 고고 ~~!!

With our president Donghae.. Super Junior is going to Kyungjoo now gogo~~!!

Donghae's Twitter Update [12.09.10]

Guess Who's leg?

드림콘서트 대기실 ^^ 너무 늦게끝났어요 ㅜㅠ 많이 기다려 주신 ELF 여러분....감사합니다 !! 집에 조심히 들어가구요 !!Good Night^^

Waiting room at Dream Concert ^^ It ended really late ㅜㅠ ELFs who were waiting for us….Thank you !! Please go back home safely !!Good Night^^

Friday, September 10, 2010

Donghae's Twitter Update [10.09.10]

새벽4시에 멤버들이랑 ... 파닭 ㅎㅎㅎ

eating with the members at 4 am...scallion chicken hehehe

Donghae's Twitter Update [10.09.10]

With the. Boys of One Way! Please support One Way Street album! I love u guys :)

One Way - Chance's Twitter Update [09.09.10]

Hehe brother dong hae!

Wednesday, September 8, 2010

Donghae's Twitter Update [08.09.10]

이렇게 하니 목이 아프지 !! Good Morning!! Have a good day !! ELF

ileohge hani mog-i apeuji !! Good Morning!! Have a good day !! ELF

My neck hurts because of the way I sleep !! Good Morning!! Have a good day !! ELF

Donghae Twitter Update [07.09.10]

너무 즐거운 공연이였어요 LA감사합니다.정말 이렇게나 많은 사랑을 받을수 있다는거에 다시한번 감사하고 열심히하겠습니다 !!

neomu jeulgeoun gong-yeon-iyeoss-eoyo LAgamsahabnida. jeongmal ileohgena manh-eun salang-eul bad-eulsu issdaneungeoe dasihanbeon gamsahago yeolsimhihagessseubnida !!

the performance was really fun. Thank you L.A .
Once again, thank you for giving us so much of love, I will work harder !!

Eunhyuk Twitter Update [07.09.10]

아아아아아 미국 또 가고 싶다ㅜ ㅜ

aaaaa migug tto gago sipdau
ㅜ ㅜ

aaaaaahhhh wanna visit America again ㅜ ㅜ

Monday, September 6, 2010

050910 SM Town Live in LA -After Party -

Look at Key~!!!
the stylish boy~
Jonghyun is wearing the same outfit
as the other day when they were on their way to L.A....
anyway~ I like that shirt~ =P
One question!!!

Off the stage~

Super Junior~
awwww...look at EunHae~ ^^
the inseparable brothers~ ^^

Sungmin, Henry & Zhoumi are in the house~ XD

Kyuhyun with ???

owh snap~!!!
I'm so jealous with Arden Cho~ (>_<)

credits : to those who own the pics~
I took the pictures from so many websites
until I forgot from where I took it~ (=_=)

SHINee - Lucifer [SM Town Live '10 in LA 04.09.10]

oh my god~!!!
@1:29 Jonghyun's breathing was like....gagagagagaga~!!!
oppa~!!! XD
he's damn hot~
& honestly I kinda like their outfit because it's rather simple
& look good on them~
especially Taemin's jeans~ ^^

credits for the video goes to : OshareStrife

Sunday, September 5, 2010

100501 SHINee - Music Stopped during Performance

WOAHHHHH~!!! hahahha~ ^^

they are so cool~~!!!
they are just so chill & relax when the music suddenly stopped~
Jonnghyun's facial expression was super hot~!!! XD
& those random singing~ hahahah~
hottie Jonghyun was like
"noona nomu yeppun...
cute Taemin was like "noona nomu yep....pun"~ ^^

Shinee sexy pose

*speechless* XD

Nickhun's Twitter Update [05.09.10]

Thank you for the cake yesterday! We ♥ HOTTEST!

yup~ as you guys are aware..
yesterday was 2pm 2nd Anniversary~ ^^
congrats guys~ =)